Privacy

Disclaimer
The information contained on this website is general information only and is not intended to be, or to replace, professional advice. Somewhere2shop accepts no responsibility for loss that may arise from accessing or reliance on information contained on this website. Parts of the website link to external internet sites; and other external internet sites may link to this website. Somewhere2shop is not responsible for the content of any external internet sites.

Copyright
The information contained on this website is, unless otherwise stated, the copyright of Somewhere2shop. Users are permitted to read and make copies of the information for their own personal use. Users may also provide copies to others for information purposes provided that they do so free of charge, that the content of the published material remains intact, that the user’s communication of the content must not be misleading or inaccurate and that the user must draw to the attention of recipients the warning in this notice. No other use of the materials published on this website is permitted without the express prior written consent of Somewhere2shop.

Privacy policy
Somewhere2shop is committed to safeguarding the privacy of visitors to our website. You can use this website without providing any personal information. If you choose to provide personal data to us – typically via an email – we will use your personal data lawfully in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998. We may use your personal data for our own marketing purposes and to improve our site. We do not disclose this data to third parties, unless required by law or court order or to enable third parties to provide certain services to us. However, we will at all times control and be responsible for that use of your data.

Cookies
Like most other websites, the Somewhere2shop website may deploy cookies, which are small files stored on your hard drive to monitor your use of our website. Once you have closed your browser, we do not use the information these cookies collect. This website requires the use of cookies to allow users to download voucher content once they have signed in.

To disallow cookies please visit http://wotsthebigidea.com/cookielaw/cookies.html

Once you have closed your browser, we do not use the information these cookies collect. You can use this website while prohibiting cookies, if you prefer.

We are currently using cookies for the following;

Google Analytics: _utma
_utmb
_utmc
_utmz
These cookies are used to collect information about how visitors use our site. We use the information to compile reports and to help us improve the site. The cookies collect information in an anonymous form, including the number of visitors to the site, where visitors have come to the site from and the pages they visited.
Site visited cookie visitedsite This cookie will choose whether to display the cookie popup or not based on whether it is your first visit or not.

Security
Somewhere2shop takes all reasonable steps to protect your personal information. However, we cannot guarantee the security of any information you disclose online. By using the Somewhere2shop website you accept the inherent security implications of dealing online and will not hold Somewhere2shop responsible for any breach of security unless such breach has been caused by Somewhere2shop’s negligence.

Your rights
For a small fee, you have the right to apply for a copy of the information we hold about you and to have any inaccurate information about you corrected.

Contact information

Head Office Details
Somewhere2shop
Lygon House
50 London Road
Bromley
Kent
BR1 3RA

VAT registration number: 121 0591 62
VRA Limited registration number: 7726798

Advertisement